BPSC Pre Online Form 2019


Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC has Invited An Online Application form for the Combined Prelims 65th Examination 2019. Candidates who fulfill all required education and other criteria can apply by links given below.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Prelims Examination 2019

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Starts: 10-07-2019
  • Last Date for Apply: 24-07-2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 30-7-2019
  • Date Of Examination : Avalible Soon

Exam Application Fee

  • General / EWS/ OBC/ Other State Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST /PH:  Rs. 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Which are Bihar Domacile):  Rs. 150/-
  • Exam Fee Can Be Paid By Online / Offline Fee Modes.

Total : 434 Post

Category wise post details –

GeneralOBCEOBCOBC FemaleEWSSTSCTotal Posts
20748671242751434

Age Limit as on 1-8-2019

  • Maximum Age: 37 Years For Male Candidates.
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years For Female Candidates.
  • For Age Relaxation Please Read official notification.

Eligibility

  • Having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Physical Eligibility (For Police And other department that requires) –

  • Height: 5 Feet 5 Inches.
  • Chest: 32 Inch

Post Wise Details –

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block ST / SC Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Apply Online / Registration Click Here
Candidate Login Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *