CGPCS Mains Admit Card 2019


Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) was conducted examination for the state services examination in February. that result was declared recently candidate who qualify prelims examination and apply for the mains examination can check there admit card and download by the link given below.

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued: 01/10/2018
  • Prelim Exam Date: 17/02/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 01/03/2019
  • Mains Application Starts: 07/05/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 07/06/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 23-26 July 2019
  • Mains Admit Card: 12/07/2019

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in From Any Recognized University in India.
  • Age Limit as on 01/01/2018 
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years for Police Posts.
  • For other posts Maximum Age: 38 Years.
  • Age Relaxation as per rule for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates.
Post NameGenSCSTOBCBacklogTotal
State Civil Services0100200003
State Police Services04020201009
State Account Services040103010312
District Jail Superintendent020010003
District Fighter (City Service)01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010201007
Assistant Registrar (Cooperative)01000001
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)070205032242
Inspector Commercial Tax17051206040
Inspector Excise09030703022
Dy. Registrar02001010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020502014
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Schedule for Mains ExamClick Here
Apply Online MainsClick Here
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *