Noida Metro Various Post Vacancy Online Form 2019


Name of Post:Noida Metro Various Post Vacancy Online Form 2019
Short Information :Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC), Is Inviting An Online Application Form for the Various Posts. Candidates Who Full fills all the required eligibility criteria can apply by links given below, Before applying online read full official notification.

Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC)

Various Post Job 2019

Advertisement No.: BECIL/HR/NMRC/ I0-2019

Important Dates

  • Application Starts: 22-July-19
  • Last Date for Apply: 21-August-2019
  • Prelims Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC & EWS Candidates: Rs. 675/-
  • SC / ST & PH Candidates: Rs. 500/-

Mode Of Payment –

Total Posts:-199 Posts.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum age – 18 Years.
  • Maximum age – 32 Years.

Category wise Posts-

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTWomenTotal Post
Station Controller / Train Operator0402001010109
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)04040103010114
Junior Engineer Electrical0403010200212
Junior Engineer Mechanical0301000004
Junior Engineer Electronics03040103010315
Junior Engineer Civil0301000004
Maintainer Fitter0502001010110
Maintainer Electrician08070206010529+1
Maintainer Electronic &Mechanic15240918010985+5
Maintainer Ref &AC Mechanic040100100107
Account Assistant020000002+1
Office Assistant010000001

Post wise Eligibility-

Post NameEligibility
Station Controller / Train OperatorBachelor Degree in Science / Engineering Degree / Diploma in Electrical /Electronics/Electronics and Telecommunications /Civil/Mechanical /IT/Com Science
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Engineer ElectricalEngineering Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Junior Engineer MechanicalEngineering Degree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Junior Engineer ElectronicsEngineering Degree / Diploma in Electronics / EC Engineering
Junior Engineer CivilEngineering Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering
Maintainer FitterITI / NCVT Certificate in Fitter
Maintainer ElectricianITI / NCVT Certificate in Electrician
Maintainer Electronic &MechanicITI Certificate in TV and Radio / Electro Mechanic.
Maintainer Ref &AC MechanicITI / NCVT Certificate in Ref. / AC
Account AssistantBachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com OR CA Exam Passed
Office AssistantBBA / BCA Degree.
Apply NowRegistration | Login
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *