IBPS PO IX Requirements 2019


Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Probationary Officer / Management Trainee Recruitment 2019

Important Dates

  • Application Start date: 07-08-2019
  • Last Date for Apply: 28-08-2019
  • Pre Exam Training (PET): 23-28 September 2019
  • Pre Computer Based Test Exam Date: 12-13,19-20 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: October 2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 30-11-2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC & EWS Candidates: Rs.600/-
  • SC / ST & PH Candidates: Rs.100/-

Total Posts: 4336

Category wise Posts-

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officer20319044326702994336

Age Limit-

  • 20-30 Years as on 01/08/2019

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Bank wise vacancy details-

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *