sarkari officers

नौकरी की सबसे तेज अपडेट
Home Results Lattest Jobs Ans key Admit-card

CPCT Exam Dates 2019

Computer Proficiency Certificate Test Is Also Known CPCT Is Test Conducted By MAPIT (Madhya Pradesh Agency For Promotion Of Information Technology) For Check Candidate Typing Speed And Proficiency In Computer Candidate Having Education Qualification Can Apply For It And After Getting Passed They Can Get CPCT Certificate That Is Valid For 2 Years And It Can We Use At MP Govt. Various Exam For Computer And Typing Proficiency.

Tentative CPCT Exam Dates OF CPCT 2019-20

Month 
Exam date1Exam date 2
April27-04-201928-04-2019
June15-06-201916-06-2019
August10-08-201911-08-2019
October05-10-201906-10-2019
December14-12-201915-12-2019
February22-02-202023-02-2020

Eligibility –

  • 12th pass or polytechnic diploma.
  • Candidate must be 18 years or more age at the time of applying.

Typing test

  • For Hindi Typing candidate who has a speed of 20 Words per minutes will get a certificate.
  • For English Typing candidate 30 Words per minute speed is required for the certificate.
  • For certificate, candidate Must pass on a proficiency test.
  • A candidate who passed any of above two typing test and proficiency test will get qualify for the certificate.

Test Centers- 
Bhopal,jabalpur,Indore,Sagar,Rewa & Satna.

EXAMINATION FEE – 660/-

PLEASE READ OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION BEFORE APPLY.

Official WebsiteClick-here
Apply online / RegistrationClick-here
Login(for already registered)Click-here
OLD papersClick-here
shares