Navoday Vidyalay Samiti Various Post Online Form 2019

24

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Has Invited An Online Application Form for the Post PGT, TGT, Assistant Commissioner, Lower Division Cleark, Art Teachers, Law Post & Another Job post-NVS. Candidate Who Fulfills all required qualification can read the notification and apply by links given below.

WWW.SARKRIOFFICERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Starts: 10-7/-2019
  • Last Date: 9-8-2019
  • Exam Date: 5 to 10 Sept 2019
  • Admit Card: Available soon.

Exam Form Fee

  • Assistant Commissioner: 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse : 1200/-
  • Other Posts: 1000/-
  • Exam Fee Can be Paid By Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking medium.

Total: 2370 Posts

Category wise Posts:-

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner02010101005
PGT Biology210211060343
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT SCience6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111
Art Teacher6106351909130
PET Male Teacher6907392211148
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570
Staff Nurse Female270214080455
Legal Assistant00010001
Catering Assistant140107030126
LDC (Clerk)6306362010135

Post wise Eligibility:-

Post NameEligibility
Assistant CommissionerMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT BiologyMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam Passed  
PGT Chemistry
PGT Commerce
PGT Economics
PGT English
PGT Geography
PGT Hindi
PGT History
PGT Math
PGT Physics
PGT Computer Science
TGT EnglishBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks. B.Ed Exam & CTET Exam Passed
TGT Hindi
TGT Math
TGT SCience
TGT Social Science
Music TeacherBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course For More Details Read the Notification
Art TeacherDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts More Details Read the Notification
PET Male TeacherB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher
LibrarianDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal AssistantDegree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recgonized University in India.
Catering AssistantClass 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed

Important Links

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here