Nehru Yuva Kendra Various Post 2019

39
Name of Post:NYKS Various Post Online Form 2019
Short Information :Nehru Yuva Kendra (NYKS) Inviting An Online Application form for the Various Posts of government jobs Candidate who fulfills all eligibility criteria can apply online by links given below.

Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan

NYKS Various Post Recruitment 2019

WWW.SARKRIOFFICERS.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 19-07-2019
  • Last Date for Apply: 07-08-2019
  • Exam Date: Available Soon.

Application Fee

  • General & OBC : Rs. 700/-
  • General & OBC Female Candidates:Rs. 350/-
  • SC / ST & PH Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Mode of payment-

  • Exam fee can be paid by the Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Mode Only.

Total posts: 337 Posts.

Category wise posts-

Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal Posts
District Youth Coordinator6524124316160
Junior Computer Programmer060301050217
Sr. Hindi Translator010000001
Assistant150603100438
Librarian01000001
Computer Operator0201001004
Account Clerk230904160658
LDC050201030112
MTS100302060223
Stenographer Grade II100302060223

Post wise Eligibility-

Name Of the post
District Youth CoordinatorAny Master Degree.
Junior Computer Programmer UG / PG Degree in Computer Science / BE / MCA
Sr. Hindi Translator Master Degree with Hindi / English as a Subject More Details Read Notification.
Assistant Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 3 Year Experience.
Librarian Degree in Any Stream with Diploma in Library Science.
Computer OperatorBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8000 key depression per hour for Data Entry work
Account Clerk Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 2 Year Experience and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM
LDC 10+2 Intermediate with English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM
MTS Class 10 High School Exam Passed.
Stenographer Grade II 10+2 Intermediate with Dictation 10 Mts at 80 WPM, Transcription 65 MTS (English), 75 MTS (Hindi) manual typewriter or 50 mts (Eng.), 65 mts (Hindi) on computer

Age Limit-

Post NameAge Limit
District Youth Coordinator, Sr. Hindi Translator, Junior Computer Programmer. Max 28 Years As on 01/01/2019
Assistant, Account Clerk, Computer Operator, LDC, Librarian.
Max 28 Years As on 07/08/201
MTS 18-25 as on 07/08/2019
Stenographer Grade II 18-27 as on 07/08/2019

Candidate Should Read Full Notification Before Applying Online.

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here